5 SCHOONER LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SCHOONER LANDING
Mblu
0060/ 0001/X / /
Acct#
005632
Owner
BAKER MICHAEL N
Assessment
$1,638,700
Appraisal
$1,638,700
PID
5494
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,600$788,100$1,638,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,600$788,100$1,638,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER MICHAEL N
Co-OwnerDALY-BAKER ANNE P
Address5 SCHOONER LANDING
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10675/0100
Sale Date05/25/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER MICHAEL N$010675/010005/25/2001
BAKER MICHAEL N$180,0006831/016911/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,076
Replacement Cost: $1,054,956
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$822,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,884 1,884
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,596 1,596
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 972 340
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,280 256
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,280 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 972 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
SLBSLAB 604 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 510 0
   9,148 4,076

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$788,100
Appraised Value$788,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  360.00 S.F.$21,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$738,800$788,100$1,526,900
2023$738,800$709,200$1,448,000
2022$737,900$525,400$1,263,300
2021$619,500$472,800$1,092,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$738,800$788,100$1,526,900
2023$738,800$709,200$1,448,000
2022$737,900$525,400$1,263,300
2021$619,500$472,800$1,092,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps