1 SCHOONER LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SCHOONER LANDING
Mblu
0060/ 0001/Y / /
Acct#
005633
Owner
DUDLEY PATRICIA J
Assessment
$1,152,600
Appraisal
$1,152,600
PID
5495
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,300$602,300$1,152,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,300$602,300$1,152,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDLEY PATRICIA J
Co-OwnerMEGSON THOMAS E
Address1 SCHOONER LANDING
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$585,000
Book & Page 18103/86
Sale Date11/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUDLEY PATRICIA J$585,00018103/8611/19/2019
DAVISON NANCY R TRUSTEE$017105/018109/24/2015
DAVISON RALPH M/NANCY R TRUSTEES$016052/007812/16/2010
DAVISON RALPH M/NANCY R$300,0005019/008604/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,821
Replacement Cost: $699,704
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,932 1,449
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
PTOPATIO 382 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,228 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   5,582 2,821

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTBSV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$602,300
Appraised Value$602,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,700$602,300$1,034,000
2023$431,700$466,700$898,400
2022$431,700$429,100$860,800
2021$361,400$376,400$737,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,700$602,300$1,034,000
2023$431,700$466,700$898,400
2022$431,700$429,100$860,800
2021$361,400$376,400$737,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps