1365 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1365 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
005634
Owner
PETERLIN SYLVIA A/HALL LORRI A
Assessment
$457,100
Appraisal
$457,100
PID
5496
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$175,700$457,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$175,700$457,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERLIN SYLVIA A/HALL LORRI A
Co-OwnerPETERLIN PHILIP J
Address1365 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19189/694
Sale Date01/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETERLIN SYLVIA A/HALL LORRI A$019189/69401/10/2023
PETERLIN SYLVIA A$02086/043107/21/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $373,691
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 880 880
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
   2,428 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$175,700
Appraised Value$175,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,900$175,700$407,600
2023$231,900$141,700$373,600
2022$231,200$141,700$372,900
2021$193,400$110,200$303,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,900$175,700$407,600
2023$231,900$141,700$373,600
2022$231,200$141,700$372,900
2021$193,400$110,200$303,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps