58 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0034/ 0001/C / /
Acct#
005635
Owner
PROOS LORI
Assessment
$632,900
Appraisal
$632,900
PID
5497
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$204,700$632,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$204,700$632,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPROOS LORI
Co-OwnerRIGANO ROBERT
Address58 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 14962/0974
Sale Date09/14/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PROOS LORI$385,00014962/097409/14/2006
HOWARD DARYL L$013343/007208/08/2003
BULLARD JOHN H/DARYL$99,0006575/017606/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,261
Replacement Cost: $523,230
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 894 894
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 696 696
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 894 671
CANCANOPY 80 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 894 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 696 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   4,562 2,261

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$204,700
Appraised Value$204,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,900$204,700$561,600
2023$356,900$132,200$489,100
2022$356,900$116,500$473,400
2021$298,900$116,500$415,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,900$204,700$561,600
2023$356,900$132,200$489,100
2022$356,900$116,500$473,400
2021$298,900$116,500$415,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps