16 SYLVAN CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SYLVAN CIRCUIT
Mblu
0011/ 0030/D / /
Acct#
000564
Owner
KEEGAN NOEL J/CHRISTIN S
Assessment
$898,200
Appraisal
$898,200
PID
550
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$380,100$898,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$380,100$898,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEGAN NOEL J/CHRISTIN S
Co-Owner
Address16 SYLVAN CIR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 18818/409
Sale Date09/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEEGAN NOEL J/CHRISTIN S$615,00018818/40909/24/2021
BRENNAN STEPHEN R/GUAY MARIE A$162,0007159/005702/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,790
Replacement Cost: $677,457
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,352 1,352
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 286 286
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
PTOPATIO 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 866 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 416 0
   4,870 2,790

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Land$380,100
Appraised Value$380,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,000$380,100$859,100
2023$479,000$243,300$722,300
2022$436,800$243,300$680,100
2021$336,600$228,000$564,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,000$380,100$859,100
2023$479,000$243,300$722,300
2022$436,800$243,300$680,100
2021$336,600$228,000$564,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps