24 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
005639
Owner
PETERS LEIGH N/PATRICIA
Assessment
$484,300
Appraisal
$484,300
PID
5501
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$263,300$484,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$263,300$484,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS LEIGH N/PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address24 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10864/0280
Sale Date08/09/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETERS LEIGH N/PATRICIA$010864/028008/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $320,039
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 729 729
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 729 547
CRLBSMT CRAWL 729 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 154 0
   2,357 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$263,300
Appraised Value$263,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  144.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  16.00 DIA$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,800$263,300$467,100
2023$203,800$241,300$445,100
2022$185,900$241,300$427,200
2021$156,100$203,700$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,800$263,300$467,100
2023$203,800$241,300$445,100
2022$185,900$241,300$427,200
2021$156,100$203,700$359,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps