12 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
005640
Owner
PETERSON EDWARD S/JANET M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$901,800
Appraisal
$901,800
PID
5502
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$617,600$901,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$617,600$901,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON EDWARD S/JANET M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerEDWARD S/JANET M PETERSON TRUSTS
Address12 KERRY RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17546/0359
Sale Date08/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETERSON EDWARD S/JANET M TRUSTEES$017546/035908/22/2017
PETERSON EDWARD S/JANET M$49,9000001/000106/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $371,076
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,976 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$617,600
Appraised Value$617,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,900$741,100$947,000
2023$236,700$444,700$681,400
2022$235,800$444,700$680,500
2021$202,400$389,100$591,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,900$741,100$947,000
2023$236,700$444,700$681,400
2022$235,800$444,700$680,500
2021$202,400$389,100$591,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps