427 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
427 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
005644
Owner
OKANE CAROLINE/ANDREW
Assessment
$605,700
Appraisal
$605,700
PID
5506
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$196,100$605,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$196,100$605,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOKANE CAROLINE/ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address427 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$760,000
Book & Page 19749/315
Sale Date09/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OKANE CAROLINE/ANDREW$760,00019749/31509/24/2025
GENDRON GEORGE R/JANIE J$014765/071402/22/2006
GENDRON GEORGE R$31,5005685/014904/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,610
Replacement Cost: $523,136
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 950 950
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 950 950
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 710 710
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 278 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   3,872 2,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Land$196,100
Appraised Value$196,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,900$196,100$588,000
2023$391,900$145,200$537,100
2022$360,700$145,200$505,900
2021$302,700$130,700$433,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,900$196,100$588,000
2023$391,900$145,200$537,100
2022$360,700$145,200$505,900
2021$302,700$130,700$433,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps