10 HILLTOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HILLTOP DRIVE
Mblu
0048/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
005645
Owner
HIGGINS THOMPSON E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$653,800
Appraisal
$653,800
PID
5507
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$215,700$653,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$215,700$653,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINS THOMPSON E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTHOMPSON E HIGGINS REV TRUST
Address42 LITTLE BAY DR
NEWINGTON, NH 03801
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 18737/933
Sale Date07/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HIGGINS THOMPSON E TRUSTEE$430,00018737/93307/16/2021
FOGG JOSEPH$242,75015967/045510/19/2010
OLSON BARBARA R/BEALL MARY E$06391/016401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $207,480
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   1,856 912
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 280
Replacement Cost: $66,265
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 280 280
CRLBSMT CRAWL 280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   752 280
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 999
Replacement Cost: $241,295
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,400
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 729 729
BASFIRST FLOOR 270 270
CRLBSMT CRAWL 270 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 459 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   1,928 999

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$215,700
Appraised Value$215,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,500$215,700$608,200
2023$392,500$180,800$573,300
2022$366,700$155,400$522,100
2021$300,100$139,500$439,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,500$215,700$608,200
2023$392,500$180,800$573,300
2022$366,700$155,400$522,100
2021$300,100$139,500$439,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps