15 MILBURY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MILBURY LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
005647
Owner
YORK TRUST THE
Assessment
$8,905,700
Appraisal
$8,905,700
PID
5509
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,899,900$4,005,800$8,905,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,899,900$4,005,800$8,905,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TRUST THE
Co-Owner
Address4100 MONUMENT CORNER DR SUITE 300

FAIRFAX, VA 22030
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 7295/0155
Sale Date12/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TRUST THE$200,0007295/015512/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 10,904
Replacement Cost: $4,834,288
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Estate
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Marble
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:10
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:27
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,896 4,896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,137 4,137
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,800 1,350
FATATTIC, FINISHED 2,605 521
CANCANOPY 183 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,391 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 300 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 636 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,505 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 156 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 881 0
   20,490 10,904
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,556
Replacement Cost: $748,484
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$621,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,700 1,700
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,712 856
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
PTOPATIO 485 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,700 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   5,709 2,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2002
FPL32 STORY CHIM7.00 UNITS$25,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1091
DescriptionMULTI WTR  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Frontage
Land$4,005,800
Appraised Value$4,005,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1512.00 S.F.$68,0001
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$61,2001
TENTENNIS COURT  1450.00 S.F.$14,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,708,700$3,845,500$7,554,200
2023$3,729,400$3,364,800$7,094,200
2022$3,603,700$3,204,600$6,808,300
2021$3,116,800$3,004,400$6,121,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,708,700$3,845,500$7,554,200
2023$3,729,400$3,364,800$7,094,200
2022$3,603,700$3,204,600$6,808,300
2021$3,116,800$3,004,400$6,121,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps