3 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0016/ 0002/ /
Acct#
005648
Owner
DUNN MARIANNE
Assessment
$623,200
Appraisal
$623,200
PID
5510
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$445,700$623,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$445,700$623,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN MARIANNE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 718
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16228/0902
Sale Date12/13/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNN MARIANNE$016228/090212/13/2011
DUNN MARIANNE/ROBERT/MARION$140,0005743/009801/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,303
Replacement Cost: $236,130
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:13
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super39
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,053 1,053
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 320 160
FATATTIC, FINISHED 360 90
FOPPORCH, OPEN 184 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 194 0
   2,111 1,303

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$445,700
Appraised Value$445,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,500$445,700$623,200
2023$440,100$60,200$500,300
2022$440,100$44,800$484,900
2021$396,300$42,500$438,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,500$445,700$623,200
2023$440,100$60,200$500,300
2022$440,100$44,800$484,900
2021$396,300$42,500$438,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps