46 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/I / /
Acct#
005650
Owner
FINN THEODORA M
Assessment
$462,000
Appraisal
$462,000
PID
5512
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$209,800$462,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$209,800$462,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFINN THEODORA M
Co-Owner
Address46 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$141,000
Book & Page 8856/0087
Sale Date06/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FINN THEODORA M$141,0008856/008706/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,094
Replacement Cost: $320,051
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,390 1,094

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$209,800
Appraised Value$209,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,600$209,800$417,400
2023$207,600$197,100$404,700
2022$207,600$178,000$385,600
2021$173,400$159,000$332,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,600$209,800$417,400
2023$207,600$197,100$404,700
2022$207,600$178,000$385,600
2021$173,400$159,000$332,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps