8 HARMON PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HARMON PARK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
005652
Owner
RAMSAY SCOTT/GRETCHEN
Assessment
$2,012,100
Appraisal
$2,012,100
PID
5514
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,600$1,525,500$2,012,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,600$1,525,500$2,012,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSAY SCOTT/GRETCHEN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 282
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$244,000
Book & Page 7278/0017
Sale Date12/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSAY SCOTT/GRETCHEN$244,0007278/001712/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $627,272
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 834 626
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 512 256
CANCANOPY 111 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 150 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 277 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,088 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   4,144 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$1,525,500
Appraised Value$1,525,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  270.00 S.F.$16,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  155.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,700$1,471,600$1,896,300
2023$424,700$1,346,000$1,770,700
2022$378,500$1,166,500$1,545,000
2021$314,400$635,600$950,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,700$1,471,600$1,896,300
2023$424,700$1,346,000$1,770,700
2022$378,500$1,166,500$1,545,000
2021$314,400$635,600$950,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps