46 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
005653
Owner
CABLE MARK J
Assessment
$394,200
Appraisal
$394,200
PID
5515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$302,600$394,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$302,600$394,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCABLE MARK J
Co-Owner
Address46 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17933/738
Sale Date04/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CABLE MARK J$017933/73804/11/2019
CABLE JESSE W/A VIOLET$015116/078403/16/2007
CABLE JESSE W/A VIOLET$85,0008655/027002/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $182,452
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 348 348
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 696 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   2,714 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Land$302,600
Appraised Value$302,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,200$282,500$352,700
2023$70,200$255,500$325,700
2022$216,600$211,900$428,500
2021$182,600$174,100$356,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,200$282,500$352,700
2023$70,200$255,500$325,700
2022$216,600$211,900$428,500
2021$182,600$174,100$356,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps