3 HASKELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HASKELL WAY
Mblu
0036/ 0100/ / /
Acct#
005656
Owner
DALEY MICHAEL J/AILEEN R - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$489,800
Appraisal
$489,800
PID
5518
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,700$381,100$489,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,700$381,100$489,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEY MICHAEL J/AILEEN R - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDALET REVOC TRUST
Address58 DEERFIELD RD
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19518/291
Sale Date09/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALEY MICHAEL J/AILEEN R - TRUSTEES$019518/29109/24/2024
DALEY MICHAEL J/AILEEN$109,0005712/013505/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $151,973
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   1,166 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,700$355,700$464,400
2023$108,700$321,800$430,500
2022$101,400$266,800$368,200
2021$88,500$232,900$321,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,700$355,700$464,400
2023$108,700$321,800$430,500
2022$101,400$266,800$368,200
2021$88,500$232,900$321,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps