37 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
005659
Owner
PEVERLY CRAIG A/SHIRLEY L
Assessment
$497,600
Appraisal
$497,600
PID
5521
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$184,800$497,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$184,800$497,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEVERLY CRAIG A/SHIRLEY L
Co-Owner
Address37 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$39,500
Book & Page 2133/0097
Sale Date06/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEVERLY CRAIG A/SHIRLEY L$39,5002133/009706/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $439,660
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 350 350
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 42 32
FCPCARPORT 200 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 416 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,302 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 70 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   4,040 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$184,800
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,900$184,800$464,700
2023$279,900$136,900$416,800
2022$276,700$136,900$413,600
2021$238,500$112,000$350,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,900$184,800$464,700
2023$279,900$136,900$416,800
2022$276,700$136,900$413,600
2021$238,500$112,000$350,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps