22 HARVEST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HARVEST LANE
Mblu
0073/ 0008/B / /
Acct#
005660
Owner
RICE TRAVIS J/KAREN M
Assessment
$765,900
Appraisal
$765,900
PID
5522
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,400$170,500$765,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,400$170,500$765,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE TRAVIS J/KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address22 HARVEST LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18521/669
Sale Date01/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICE TRAVIS J/KAREN M$018521/66901/07/2021
RICE TRAVIS J$299,90017040/084006/19/2015
QUINN KEVIN/WANDA$122,0003969/024308/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $513,025
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   3,888 2,160
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $210,687
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 448 448
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 448 448
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 448 0
   1,344 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$170,500
Appraised Value$170,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,300$153,400$650,700
2023$499,100$153,400$652,500
2022$500,900$161,900$662,800
2021$405,900$161,900$567,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,300$153,400$650,700
2023$499,100$153,400$652,500
2022$500,900$161,900$662,800
2021$405,900$161,900$567,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps