5 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
005661
Owner
CARAMIHALIS ANDREW J/CHRISTINE M
Assessment
$1,216,800
Appraisal
$1,216,800
PID
5523
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,200$617,600$1,216,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,200$617,600$1,216,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARAMIHALIS ANDREW J/CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address109 ESTES HILL RD
NORTH BERWICK, ME 03906
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18422/691
Sale Date10/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARAMIHALIS ANDREW J/CHRISTINE M$018422/69110/21/2020
CARAMIHALIS ANDREW$015234/074406/08/2007
CARAMIHALIS ANDREW$212043/027009/10/2002
CARAMIHALIS ANDREW$09775/023609/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,362
Replacement Cost: $630,703
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,152 2,152
BASFIRST FLOOR 210 210
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 866 0
SLBSLAB 210 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   3,642 2,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$617,600
Appraised Value$617,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$557,800$699,900$1,257,700
2023$563,700$444,700$1,008,400
2022$524,100$444,700$968,800
2021$444,200$389,100$833,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$557,800$699,900$1,257,700
2023$563,700$444,700$1,008,400
2022$524,100$444,700$968,800
2021$444,200$389,100$833,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps