21 ANGEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ANGEL AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
005664
Owner
LUTHER JOHN P
Assessment
$511,900
Appraisal
$511,900
PID
5526
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$203,900$511,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$203,900$511,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTHER JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address307 WAVERLY AVE
WATERTOWN, MA 02172
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 5753/0138
Sale Date07/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUTHER JOHN P$125,0005753/013807/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $391,058
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
CRLBSMT CRAWL 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   3,208 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$203,900
Appraised Value$203,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,900$203,900$479,800
2023$275,900$170,900$446,800
2022$258,300$146,900$405,200
2021$216,500$131,900$348,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,900$203,900$479,800
2023$275,900$170,900$446,800
2022$258,300$146,900$405,200
2021$216,500$131,900$348,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps