9 CREATION LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CREATION LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0003/D / /
Acct#
005665
Owner
KIROUAC BRIAN A
Assessment
$547,000
Appraisal
$547,000
PID
5527
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$178,600$547,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$178,600$547,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKIROUAC BRIAN A
Co-OwnerFRY WHITNEY P
Address9 CREATION LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$419,900
Book & Page 18266/31
Sale Date06/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIROUAC BRIAN A$419,90018266/3106/05/2020
MENDENHALL MELISSA D/WILLIAM W$357,00017503/088506/26/2017
HAMEL ANGELA R$275,00016572/047804/04/2013
CARR TIMOTHY A/ELIZABETH$250,00015295/007211/02/2007
CARR JASON S/KATY M$177,50010295/012911/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,757
Replacement Cost: $477,758
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,082 1,082
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 900 675
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
SLBSLAB 182 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 900 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 413 0
   4,401 1,757

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$178,600
Appraised Value$178,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,200$178,600$508,800
2023$330,200$132,300$462,500
2022$308,400$132,300$440,700
2021$265,600$119,100$384,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,200$178,600$508,800
2023$330,200$132,300$462,500
2022$308,400$132,300$440,700
2021$265,600$119,100$384,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps