201 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
005666
Owner
RICKERICH STEVEN F/DANA D
Assessment
$706,400
Appraisal
$706,400
PID
5528
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,200$233,200$706,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,200$233,200$706,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRICKERICH STEVEN F/DANA D
Co-Owner
Address201 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$146,000
Book & Page 5665/0299
Sale Date04/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICKERICH STEVEN F/DANA D$146,0005665/029904/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $561,383
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 280 210
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 44 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 124 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,048 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,230 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 306 0
   5,126 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.96
Frontage
Land$233,200
Appraised Value$233,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$7001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  2050.00 S.F.$46,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  750.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,300$233,200$636,500
2023$403,300$172,700$576,000
2022$379,800$243,200$623,000
2021$322,900$155,400$478,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,300$233,200$636,500
2023$403,300$172,700$576,000
2022$379,800$243,200$623,000
2021$322,900$155,400$478,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps