2 HARBOR BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HARBOR BEACH ROAD
Mblu
0058/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
005668
Owner
CUNDARI DAVID F
Assessment
$1,475,900
Appraisal
$1,475,900
PID
5530
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$1,178,500$1,475,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$1,178,500$1,475,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNDARI DAVID F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 503
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19453/316
Sale Date06/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUNDARI DAVID F$019453/31606/13/2024
CUNDARI-KINNEAR MARY TRUSTEE$019364/72212/15/2023
KINNEAR MARY C TRUSTEE$017527/008107/25/2017
CUNDARI-KINNEAR MARY TRUSTEE$017059/039007/09/2015
CUNDARI-KINNEAR MARY$012675/017903/12/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $398,154
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 850 850
FOPPORCH, OPEN 116 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 866 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   3,020 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC2JACUZZI - GOOD1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$1,178,500
Appraised Value$1,178,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  91.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,800$1,136,900$1,384,700
2023$247,800$1,039,900$1,287,700
2022$247,400$946,300$1,193,700
2021$207,100$795,500$1,002,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,800$1,136,900$1,384,700
2023$247,800$1,039,900$1,287,700
2022$247,400$946,300$1,193,700
2021$207,100$795,500$1,002,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps