44 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
005672
Owner
COMAS SUSAN E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$570,300
Appraisal
$570,300
PID
5534
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$313,500$570,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$313,500$570,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMAS SUSAN E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSUSAN E COMAS REV TRUST
Address44 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17434/0732
Sale Date02/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COMAS SUSAN E TRUSTEE$017434/073202/14/2017
COMAS SUSAN E$259,00016283/002603/16/2012
PHIPPS CAROL A$015967/059201/06/2010
PHIPPS GARY S/CAROL A$37,2502672/016507/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $372,834
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 912 684
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 467 0
   3,203 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$313,500
Appraised Value$313,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  208.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,100$313,500$543,600
2023$230,100$262,800$492,900
2022$214,500$225,900$440,400
2021$179,800$202,900$382,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,100$313,500$543,600
2023$230,100$262,800$492,900
2022$214,500$225,900$440,400
2021$179,800$202,900$382,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps