53 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/M / /
Acct#
005675
Owner
VOSHELL MARTIN G
Assessment
$943,400
Appraisal
$943,400
PID
5537
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,700$301,700$943,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,700$301,700$943,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVOSHELL MARTIN G
Co-OwnerLORD-VOSHELL ELAINE
Address4 GOODRICH PLACE
SHARON, MA 02067
Sale Price$619,000
Book & Page 17812/899
Sale Date09/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOSHELL MARTIN G$619,00017812/89909/28/2018
ALEX LAUREN N$505,00017295/027808/02/2016
PENNYPACKER JOHN K$480,00016001/026011/30/2010
PICARD MICHAEL F/LISA V$8,6002148/067009/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $818,471
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 352 264
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 266 0
PTOPATIO 150 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 904 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 116 0
   5,036 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$301,700
Appraised Value$301,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$534,300$301,700$836,000
2023$534,300$231,300$765,600
2022$534,300$206,200$740,500
2021$447,100$165,900$613,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$534,300$301,700$836,000
2023$534,300$231,300$765,600
2022$534,300$206,200$740,500
2021$447,100$165,900$613,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps