167 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0163/ / /
Acct#
005676
Owner
NORRIS GEOFFREY S/JULIE E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,570,800
Appraisal
$1,570,800
PID
5538
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$1,096,300$1,570,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$1,096,300$1,570,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS GEOFFREY S/JULIE E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGEOFFREY S/JULIE E NORRIS REV TRUSTS
Address32 EDGEWOOD AVE
NASHUA, NH 03064
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16745/0839
Sale Date06/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORRIS GEOFFREY S/JULIE E TRUSTEES$016745/083906/20/2013
NORRIS GEOFFREY S/JULIE E$016581/043804/05/2013
NORRIS GEOFFREY S/JULIE E TRUSTEES$016073/016812/09/2010
NORRIS GEOFFREY S/JULIE E$015943/077709/03/2010
NORRIS GEOFFREY S/JULIE E TRSTS$015273/068608/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,938
Replacement Cost: $654,935
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,172 1,172
BASFIRST FLOOR 968 968
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 798 798
FOPPORCH, OPEN 475 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,172 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 170 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 340 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 345 0
   5,440 2,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$1,096,300
Appraised Value$1,096,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$46,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,000$1,096,300$1,543,300
2023$453,100$767,400$1,220,500
2022$404,900$767,400$1,172,300
2021$348,600$734,500$1,083,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,000$1,096,300$1,543,300
2023$453,100$767,400$1,220,500
2022$404,900$767,400$1,172,300
2021$348,600$734,500$1,083,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps