809 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
809 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0002/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
005677
Owner
NOSNIK DIANE
Assessment
$1,168,400
Appraisal
$1,168,400
PID
5539
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$755,500$1,168,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$755,500$1,168,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNOSNIK DIANE
Co-Owner
Address809 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18175/596
Sale Date02/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOSNIK DIANE$018175/59602/19/2020
NOSNIK DIANE/DAVID$014689/098811/29/2005
PIERCE HAROLD/CHARLOTTE$112,0003165/019409/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,696
Replacement Cost: $523,571
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 384 384
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 238 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 776 0
   3,710 2,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$755,500
Appraised Value$755,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,500$755,500$1,121,000
2023$365,500$517,400$882,900
2022$336,500$517,400$853,900
2021$282,700$331,200$613,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,500$755,500$1,121,000
2023$365,500$517,400$882,900
2022$336,500$517,400$853,900
2021$282,700$331,200$613,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps