81 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
005679
Owner
CALDWELL MICHAEL R
Assessment
$687,500
Appraisal
$687,500
PID
5541
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$210,600$687,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$210,600$687,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL MICHAEL R
Co-OwnerCRONIN MARY E
Address81 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$338,500
Book & Page 17590/0870
Sale Date10/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALDWELL MICHAEL R$338,50017590/087010/25/2017
COW LLC$016987/005403/20/2015
COWENHOVEN CHRISTOPHER R$215,00015117/060903/20/2007
PIERCE MICHAEL D/JEAN G$26,0002858/023810/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $433,907
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,152 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,556 1,728
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 478
Replacement Cost: $151,670
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 504 378
BASFIRST FLOOR 100 100
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
SLBSLAB 100 0
   1,208 478

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$210,600
Appraised Value$210,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,300$210,600$608,900
2023$399,500$136,000$535,500
2022$400,100$119,900$520,000
2021$335,700$119,900$455,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,300$210,600$608,900
2023$399,500$136,000$535,500
2022$400,100$119,900$520,000
2021$335,700$119,900$455,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps