9 GREENE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 GREENE LANE
Mblu
0023/ 0061/ 0001/ /
Acct#
005681
Owner
JOHNSON DEREK R
Assessment
$459,400
Appraisal
$459,400
PID
5543
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,600$269,800$459,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,600$269,800$459,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON DEREK R
Co-OwnerJOHNSON MARA E
AddressPO BOX 88
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$296,500
Book & Page 17747/0644
Sale Date06/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON DEREK R$296,50017747/064406/29/2018
FASCIONE CAROL$117,5008220/007004/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $243,126
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super98
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   1,452 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$269,800
Appraised Value$269,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$269,800$444,500
2023$255,500$148,400$403,900
2022$255,500$148,400$403,900
2021$177,100$141,000$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$269,800$444,500
2023$255,500$148,400$403,900
2022$255,500$148,400$403,900
2021$177,100$141,000$318,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps