106 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/N / /
Acct#
005682
Owner
PIERRO JOAN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$599,700
Appraisal
$599,700
PID
5544
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,700$351,000$599,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,700$351,000$599,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERRO JOAN M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJOAN M PIERRO LIVING TRUST
Address9 ELVIRA RD
N READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16158/0234
Sale Date08/23/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIERRO JOAN M TRUSTEE$016158/023408/23/2011
PIERRO JOAN M$015905/009105/13/2010
PIERRO JERRY/JOAN M$2,6009349/008508/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $327,200
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 275 0
   2,723 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$351,000
Appraised Value$351,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,500$284,100$506,600
2023$222,500$250,700$473,200
2022$208,100$238,200$446,300
2021$178,600$221,500$400,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,500$284,100$506,600
2023$222,500$250,700$473,200
2022$208,100$238,200$446,300
2021$178,600$221,500$400,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps