31 LOOP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LOOP ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0001/T / /
Acct#
005683
Owner
MCCALL PATRICIA C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,480,300
Appraisal
$2,480,300
PID
5545
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,600$1,887,700$2,480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,600$1,887,700$2,480,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALL PATRICIA C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCAMPBELL PAUL E TRUSTEE
Address2273 NORTH OVERLOOK PATH
HERNANDO, FL 34442
Sale Price$1,775,000
Book & Page 18104/932
Sale Date11/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCALL PATRICIA C TRUSTEE$1,775,00018104/93211/15/2019
GRAVES SAMUEL H SR/FRANCES B TRUSTEES$017432/075510/12/2016
GRAVES SAMUEL H SR/FRANCES B$800,00016586/079404/26/2013
HOLY APOSTLES HERMITAGE INC$700,0009690/003209/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,442
Replacement Cost: $726,793
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,162 2,162
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
CRLBSMT CRAWL 882 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 569 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 21 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 497 0
   5,411 3,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$1,887,700
Appraised Value$1,887,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$534,200$1,887,700$2,421,900
2023$540,800$1,887,700$2,428,500
2022$512,500$1,904,600$2,417,100
2021$435,300$1,611,600$2,046,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$534,200$1,887,700$2,421,900
2023$540,800$1,887,700$2,428,500
2022$512,500$1,904,600$2,417,100
2021$435,300$1,611,600$2,046,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps