8 TALL OAKS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 TALL OAKS DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0049/K / /
Acct#
005685
Owner
PIGNATIELLO THOMAS M/DOROTHY A
Assessment
$1,005,900
Appraisal
$1,005,900
PID
5547
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$626,900$1,005,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$626,900$1,005,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPIGNATIELLO THOMAS M/DOROTHY A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 104
ATKINSON, NH 03811
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 3211/0213
Sale Date12/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIGNATIELLO THOMAS M/DOROTHY A$25,0003211/021312/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost: $481,725
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,044 522
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 156 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 472 0
   4,002 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$626,900
Appraised Value$626,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,500$527,900$867,400
2023$339,500$470,200$809,700
2022$287,300$470,200$757,500
2021$250,100$305,600$555,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,500$527,900$867,400
2023$339,500$470,200$809,700
2022$287,300$470,200$757,500
2021$250,100$305,600$555,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps