36 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/Q / /
Acct#
005687
Owner
WAY JEFFREY T/NICOLE M
Assessment
$684,100
Appraisal
$684,100
PID
5549
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,200$334,900$684,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,200$334,900$684,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWAY JEFFREY T/NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address36 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$405,000
Book & Page 18024/418
Sale Date08/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WAY JEFFREY T/NICOLE M$405,00018024/41808/05/2019
HAYNES JANET ROBERTS$171,0007103/016507/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $441,625
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 600 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
PTOPATIO 450 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,242 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 28 0
   5,182 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$334,900
Appraised Value$334,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,900$334,900$647,800
2023$324,900$216,400$541,300
2022$303,900$190,600$494,500
2021$254,900$190,600$445,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,900$334,900$647,800
2023$324,900$216,400$541,300
2022$303,900$190,600$494,500
2021$254,900$190,600$445,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps