36 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0023/G / /
Acct#
000569
Owner
JASPER UWE G/KRISTIN D
Assessment
$586,500
Appraisal
$586,500
PID
555
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$207,800$586,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$207,800$586,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJASPER UWE G/KRISTIN D
Co-Owner
Address36 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16971/0294
Sale Date02/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JASPER UWE G/KRISTIN D$016971/029402/11/2015
GEARY LYNNE M TRUSTEE$016790/064503/12/2014
GEARY LYNNE M$253,20012803/033404/28/2003
ROBERGE DAVID S/DONNA L$139,0006194/010608/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $470,274
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CANCANOPY 280 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,796 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$207,800
Appraised Value$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,300$234,600$541,900
2023$307,300$134,100$441,400
2022$318,800$150,800$469,600
2021$256,200$150,800$407,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,300$234,600$541,900
2023$307,300$134,100$441,400
2022$318,800$150,800$469,600
2021$256,200$150,800$407,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202045SOLAR$9,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps