4 SEAFARER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SEAFARER WAY
Mblu
0046/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
005689
Owner
4 SEAFARER WAY LLC
Assessment
$5,505,100
Appraisal
$5,505,100
PID
5551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,922,300$3,582,800$5,505,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,922,300$3,582,800$5,505,100

Owner of Record
Owner4 SEAFARER WAY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O TOM KEYES
132 CHESTNUT HILL RD
WILTON, CT 06897
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15800/0092
Sale Date12/08/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
4 SEAFARER WAY LLC$015800/009212/08/2009
KEYES THOMAS F$4,175,00015070/038301/23/2007
KNAYSI GEORGE A/SUSAN R$770,0006916/017001/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 6,199
Replacement Cost: $2,207,300
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,545,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,899 2,899
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,200 2,200
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,200 1,100
CRLBSMT CRAWL 327 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 900 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,051 0
   11,489 6,199

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Land$3,582,800
Appraised Value$3,582,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8CUSTOM GARAGE  1680.00 S.F.$336,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  552.00 S.F.$33,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,736,000$3,439,500$5,175,500
2023$1,755,100$3,009,500$4,764,600
2022$1,485,900$2,866,300$4,352,200
2021$1,278,300$2,687,100$3,965,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,736,000$3,439,500$5,175,500
2023$1,755,100$3,009,500$4,764,600
2022$1,485,900$2,866,300$4,352,200
2021$1,278,300$2,687,100$3,965,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps