39 FROST HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 FROST HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
005690
Owner
TAYLOR PATRICIA O
Assessment
$907,100
Appraisal
$907,100
PID
5552
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,900$234,200$907,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,900$234,200$907,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR PATRICIA O
Co-Owner
Address39 FROST HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 8409/0138
Sale Date03/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR PATRICIA O$270,0008409/013803/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1660
Living Area: 2,837
Replacement Cost: $709,872
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,656 1,656
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 476 476
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 460 345
CRLBSMT CRAWL 850 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 806 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   5,316 2,837
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $232,741
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Logs
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 88 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 109 0
   2,021 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.63
Frontage
Land$234,200
Appraised Value$234,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$12,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  576.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$591,600$234,200$825,800
2023$591,600$200,800$792,400
2022$582,500$159,000$741,500
2021$504,600$142,300$646,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$591,600$234,200$825,800
2023$591,600$200,800$792,400
2022$582,500$159,000$741,500
2021$504,600$142,300$646,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps