76 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0116/ / /
Acct#
005692
Owner
CAFARO TINA W/MICHAEL
Assessment
$1,363,200
Appraisal
$1,363,200
PID
5554
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$914,800$1,363,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$914,800$1,363,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAFARO TINA W/MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address47 TRACEY LN
E LONGMEADOW, MA 01028
Sale Price$540,000
Book & Page 15960/0855
Sale Date10/07/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAFARO TINA W/MICHAEL$540,00015960/085510/07/2010
PINEO HELEN R$015555/073601/30/2009
PINEO HELEN R$215,0003341/001107/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,615
Replacement Cost: $624,556
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,810 1,810
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,073 805
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,810 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   5,005 2,615

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$914,800
Appraised Value$914,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,800$914,800$1,316,600
2023$401,800$784,100$1,185,900
2022$376,100$681,400$1,057,500
2021$315,400$653,400$968,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,800$914,800$1,316,600
2023$401,800$784,100$1,185,900
2022$376,100$681,400$1,057,500
2021$315,400$653,400$968,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps