7 HUCKINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HUCKINS AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0011/A / /
Acct#
005693
Owner
TRAFTON THOMAS J/SHARON F
Assessment
$656,700
Appraisal
$656,700
PID
5555
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$269,600$656,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$269,600$656,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAFTON THOMAS J/SHARON F
Co-Owner
Address7 HUCKINS AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$199,000
Book & Page 10422/0194
Sale Date01/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAFTON THOMAS J/SHARON F$199,00010422/019401/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $502,700
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,044 1,044
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,044 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   3,752 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$269,600
Appraised Value$269,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,700$269,600$592,300
2023$322,700$247,100$569,800
2022$322,000$247,100$569,100
2021$276,800$208,600$485,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,700$269,600$592,300
2023$322,700$247,100$569,800
2022$322,000$247,100$569,100
2021$276,800$208,600$485,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps