34 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0096/ / /
Acct#
005694
Owner
MONTGOMERY TIMOTHY K TRUSTEE
Assessment
$995,600
Appraisal
$995,600
PID
5556
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$790,400$995,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$790,400$995,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTGOMERY TIMOTHY K TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPIPERS LANDING TRUST
Address36 DALE ST
FRANKLIN, MA 02038
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17838/771
Sale Date11/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONTGOMERY TIMOTHY K TRUSTEE$017838/77111/06/2018
MONTGOMERY TIMOTHY K$017640/094312/09/2017
MOLYNEAUX SANDRA P$014317/088708/14/2004
MOLYNEAUX LUTIE P LIFE ESTATE$014317/088708/13/2004
MOLYNEAUX LUTIE P$07253/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 983
Replacement Cost: $284,784
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 570 570
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 412 309
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 104 104
CRLBSMT CRAWL 570 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 187 0
   1,843 983

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$790,400
Appraised Value$790,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$790,400$968,600
2023$178,200$677,500$855,700
2022$161,900$588,800$750,700
2021$133,900$564,600$698,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$790,400$968,600
2023$178,200$677,500$855,700
2022$161,900$588,800$750,700
2021$133,900$564,600$698,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps