46 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0010/ / /
Acct#
005697
Owner
PRINZIVALLI JOSEPH
Assessment
$702,900
Appraisal
$702,900
PID
5559
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$349,800$702,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$349,800$702,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINZIVALLI JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address46 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$630,000
Book & Page 18782/915
Sale Date08/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRINZIVALLI JOSEPH$630,00018782/91508/26/2021
DOW ROBERT A JR/CYNTHIA J TRUSTEES$017020/021705/04/2015
DOW ROBERT A JR/CYNTHIA J TRUSTEES$016365/002607/06/2012
DOW ROBERT A JR/CYNTHIA J$178,9009843/016812/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,006
Replacement Cost: $425,139
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,202 1,202
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 804 804
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 276 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 619 0
   2,901 2,006

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$349,800
Appraised Value$349,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,600$349,800$641,400
2023$291,600$277,000$568,600
2022$289,600$238,100$527,700
2021$222,000$213,800$435,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,600$349,800$641,400
2023$291,600$277,000$568,600
2022$289,600$238,100$527,700
2021$222,000$213,800$435,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps