8 LEDGE PASTURE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 LEDGE PASTURE LANE
Mblu
0002/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
000570
Owner
WEISS JEFF A/GERRI B
Assessment
$1,846,100
Appraisal
$1,846,100
PID
556
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,600$972,500$1,846,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,600$972,500$1,846,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISS JEFF A/GERRI B
Co-Owner
Address25 CRENSHAW LN UNIT 15-2
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$1,386,500
Book & Page 18543/663
Sale Date01/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEISS JEFF A/GERRI B$1,386,50018543/66301/29/2021
MATEJEK JEAN L$890,00017222/006704/22/2016
SOMERS JEAN H$445,00017222/006404/22/2016
SOMERS DONALD P/JEAN H$252,0009511/006610/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 3,236
Replacement Cost: $1,004,230
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$743,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,618 1,618
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,618 1,618
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,618 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 328 0
PTOPATIO 620 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   6,106 3,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Land$972,500
Appraised Value$972,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1008.00 S.F.$64,3001
SPL3GUNITE  578.00 S.F.$52,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$744,800$972,500$1,717,300
2023$744,800$666,000$1,410,800
2022$683,600$666,000$1,349,600
2021$743,300$639,400$1,382,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$744,800$972,500$1,717,300
2023$744,800$666,000$1,410,800
2022$683,600$666,000$1,349,600
2021$743,300$639,400$1,382,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps