2 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0092/A / /
Acct#
005699
Owner
DENNEN HAROLD A/MARY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$678,100
Appraisal
$678,100
PID
5561
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$487,000$678,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$487,000$678,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNEN HAROLD A/MARY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDENNEN IRREV TRUST
Address102 PARSONS CIR
FITCHBURG, MA 01420
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15849/0952
Sale Date04/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENNEN HAROLD A/MARY A TRUSTEES$015849/095204/14/2010
DENNEN HAROLD A/MARY A$45,0006196/003708/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $244,215
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Cork Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 384 134
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   2,792 998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$487,000
Appraised Value$487,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,000$363,100$534,100
2023$177,600$363,100$540,700
2022$165,900$363,100$529,000
2021$138,900$299,100$438,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,000$363,100$534,100
2023$177,600$363,100$540,700
2022$165,900$363,100$529,000
2021$138,900$299,100$438,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps