155 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
005700
Owner
PLAISTED PEARL L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,123,100
Appraisal
$1,123,100
PID
5562
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$926,400$1,123,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$926,400$1,123,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPLAISTED PEARL L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPLAISTED FAMILY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 322
BERWICK, ME 03901
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18186/712
Sale Date02/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PLAISTED PEARL L TRUSTEE$018186/71202/14/2020
PLAISTED ALLAN F/PEARL L$017809/091309/21/2018
PLAISTED PEARL L$09537/015606/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,187
Replacement Cost: $257,075
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 753 753
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 753 753
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 681 681
FOPPORCH, OPEN 161 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 78 0
   2,426 2,187

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 14.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$926,400
Appraised Value$926,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,000$926,400$1,117,400
2023$191,000$648,500$839,500
2022$184,700$648,500$833,200
2021$161,900$620,700$782,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,000$926,400$1,117,400
2023$191,000$648,500$839,500
2022$184,700$648,500$833,200
2021$161,900$620,700$782,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps