14 SUNNY CREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SUNNY CREST ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/Q / /
Acct#
005705
Owner
MILLER PATRICK J/JUDITH E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$449,100
Appraisal
$449,100
PID
5566
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$199,400$449,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$199,400$449,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER PATRICK J/JUDITH E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPATRICK J MILLER & JUDITH E MACORMACK REVOCABLE TRUSTS
Address14 SUNNY CREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16776/0232
Sale Date11/29/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER PATRICK J/JUDITH E TRUSTEES$016776/023211/29/2013
MILLER PATRICK J$225,00016330/029405/24/2012
PLANTE DEBRA L$08351/024207/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $318,581
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,328 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Land$199,400
Appraised Value$199,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,400$199,400$419,800
2023$208,200$155,900$364,100
2022$194,700$155,900$350,600
2021$162,900$126,900$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,400$199,400$419,800
2023$208,200$155,900$364,100
2022$194,700$155,900$350,600
2021$162,900$126,900$289,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps