17 LOOP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LOOP ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0004/T / /
Acct#
005708
Owner
OSGOOD ALLEN A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,550,900
Appraisal
$2,550,900
PID
5569
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,700$1,977,200$2,550,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,700$1,977,200$2,550,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOSGOOD ALLEN A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerALLEN A OSGOOD REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 660
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14752/0998
Sale Date02/02/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSGOOD ALLEN A TRUSTEE$014752/099802/02/2006
OSGOOD ALLEN A$505,00010180/012809/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $604,557
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,280 2,280
FCPCARPORT 658 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   5,610 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$1,977,200
Appraised Value$1,977,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  784.00 S.F.$82,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$525,300$1,977,200$2,502,500
2023$525,300$1,977,200$2,502,500
2022$447,100$1,959,200$2,406,300
2021$386,900$1,657,800$2,044,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$525,300$1,977,200$2,502,500
2023$525,300$1,977,200$2,502,500
2022$447,100$1,959,200$2,406,300
2021$386,900$1,657,800$2,044,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps