21 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
000571
Owner
PHELPS HERBERT L JR/LINDA S
Assessment
$723,500
Appraisal
$723,500
PID
557
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$617,600$723,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$617,600$723,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPHELPS HERBERT L JR/LINDA S
Co-Owner
Address34 EAST RD
WESTMINSTER, MA 01473
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15079/0141
Sale Date06/01/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PHELPS HERBERT L JR/LINDA S$015079/014106/01/2006
PHELPS HERBERT L JR$015231/076209/25/2002
PHELPS HERBERT L JR$125,0008808/001005/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $211,835
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 520 520
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 520 390
CRLBSMT CRAWL 520 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
   1,856 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$617,600
Appraised Value$617,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,800$699,900$794,700
2023$140,300$444,700$585,000
2022$131,200$444,700$575,900
2021$112,700$389,100$501,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,800$699,900$794,700
2023$140,300$444,700$585,000
2022$131,200$444,700$575,900
2021$112,700$389,100$501,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps