46 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0049/ 0026/G / /
Acct#
005714
Owner
BEAGLE CHRISTOPHER L/FRANCESCA B
Assessment
$502,700
Appraisal
$502,700
PID
5575
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$205,800$502,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$205,800$502,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAGLE CHRISTOPHER L/FRANCESCA B
Co-Owner
Address46 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 16005/0442
Sale Date12/10/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAGLE CHRISTOPHER L/FRANCESCA B$240,00016005/044212/10/2010
BREGMAN DOUGLAS M/NHA T$345,00014953/007209/11/2006
PAPE SUSAN$130,0007047/024805/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $374,936
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 940 0
PTOPATIO 288 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 260 0
   2,784 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$205,800
Appraised Value$205,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,500$205,800$450,300
2023$244,500$193,400$437,900
2022$244,100$174,700$418,800
2021$211,900$155,900$367,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,500$205,800$450,300
2023$244,500$193,400$437,900
2022$244,100$174,700$418,800
2021$211,900$155,900$367,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps