14 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
005717
Owner
GLADHILL WILLIAM F/JENNIFER D
Assessment
$733,500
Appraisal
$733,500
PID
5578
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$324,300$733,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$324,300$733,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGLADHILL WILLIAM F/JENNIFER D
Co-Owner
Address14 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$338,000
Book & Page 17323/0054
Sale Date09/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLADHILL WILLIAM F/JENNIFER D$338,00017323/005409/15/2016
STEVENS ELIZABETH A$269,00010943/021209/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,187
Replacement Cost: $537,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,179 1,179
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 117 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 485 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 477 0
   4,274 2,187

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$324,300
Appraised Value$324,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  462.00 S.F.$26,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,200$324,300$693,500
2023$369,200$271,800$641,000
2022$334,600$233,700$568,300
2021$293,900$209,800$503,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,200$324,300$693,500
2023$369,200$271,800$641,000
2022$334,600$233,700$568,300
2021$293,900$209,800$503,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps