26 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0121/ / /
Acct#
000572
Owner
BOGONIS PAUL C/KATHLEEN M - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$973,100
Appraisal
$973,100
PID
558
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$835,700$973,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$835,700$973,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGONIS PAUL C/KATHLEEN M - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBOGONIS FAMILY TRUST
Address22 THISTLE RD
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19483/141
Sale Date07/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOGONIS PAUL C/KATHLEEN M - TRUSTEES$019483/14107/31/2024
BOGONIS PAUL C/KATHLEEN M$476,10018324/11107/30/2020
SCHAEFFER JANE H$07259/021601/01/1900
SCHAEFFER JANE H$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $184,995
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
   1,584 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$835,700
Appraised Value$835,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,000$835,700$948,700
2023$155,000$334,300$489,300
2022$154,800$334,300$489,100
2021$129,400$292,500$421,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,000$835,700$948,700
2023$155,000$334,300$489,300
2022$154,800$334,300$489,100
2021$129,400$292,500$421,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps