21 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0090/ / /
Acct#
005719
Owner
GUARINO MICHAEL/CHRISTINE A
Assessment
$464,100
Appraisal
$464,100
PID
5580
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$267,400$464,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$267,400$464,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGUARINO MICHAEL/CHRISTINE A
Co-Owner
Address10 INDIAN HILL RD
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$1,450
Book & Page 18830/896
Sale Date09/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUARINO MICHAEL/CHRISTINE A$1,45018830/89609/27/2021
GUARINO MICHAEL/CHRISTINE A$243,00017821/91710/10/2018
DEMKO LISA A$168,00010160/004508/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $224,021
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 592 0
   2,128 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$267,400
Appraised Value$267,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
WDK1DECK/AVE  72.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,000$245,100$444,100
2023$201,200$208,900$410,100
2022$187,800$209,900$397,700
2021$150,600$137,200$287,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,000$245,100$444,100
2023$201,200$208,900$410,100
2022$187,800$209,900$397,700
2021$150,600$137,200$287,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps