87 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0031/E / /
Acct#
005720
Owner
KONDOS PAULA J
Assessment
$462,000
Appraisal
$462,000
PID
5581
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$172,800$462,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$172,800$462,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKONDOS PAULA J
Co-Owner
Address87 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$324,000
Book & Page 17924/562
Sale Date03/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KONDOS PAULA J$324,00017924/56203/29/2019
CECILIO CATHERINE E$280,00017338/072510/06/2016
PETERSON R LYNN$245,00017151/068812/18/2015
SMITH DIGNAN LLC$017151/068412/08/2015
DIGNAN MARTHA W/WILLIAM C TRUSTEES$016933/034712/01/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $355,271
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,108 1,108
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,008 1,008
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   2,376 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$172,800
Appraised Value$172,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,700$172,800$408,500
2023$235,700$135,100$370,800
2022$235,000$135,100$370,100
2021$204,700$110,000$314,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,700$172,800$408,500
2023$235,700$135,100$370,800
2022$235,000$135,100$370,100
2021$204,700$110,000$314,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps